SHARE!

(THUNDER BAY, ON) โ€“ย The Thunder Bay Police Service is looking to the public for assistance in locating a missing woman.

Advertisement

29-year-old Maigan Ashley Cheesequay was last seen on November 8th, police say.

Police describe Cheesequay as an Indigenous female standing five-foot two-inches tall.

They say she weighs about 180 pounds and has long straight brown hair and brown eyes.

If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Cheesequay, please contact the Thunder Bay Police at 807-684-1200

Advertisement

If you wish to remain anonymous, you can reach out to Crime Stoppers at 1-800-222-8477 or www.p3tips.com.

HISTORY ON CHEESEQUAY

June, 2018 โ€“ MAIGAN ASHLEY CHEESEQUAY IS WANTED BY THE RCMP FOR PAROLE VIOLATION.

Wanted on Canada-wide warrant for breach of release condition.

Maigan Ashley Cheesequay is a first time federal offender, serving a three year sentence for:

  • Robbery
  • Aggravated Assault
  • Fail to comply

She was released from federal custody on Statutory Release March 22, 2018. A Canada Wide Warrant was issued for her arrest on May 1, 2018 due to her whereabouts being unknown.

She has known relatives residing in Armstrong, Ontario, Canada.

Advertisement

Working in conjunction with Correctional Services Canada.

Personal description
Aliases: Bouchard, Megan / Tibishkogtig, Melanie / Kwandibens, Renee Barbara / Tibishkogtic, Jeanette / Cheesequay, Megan Barbara / Cheesequay, Melanie / Cheesequay, Maggie / Cheesequay, Maegan / Mags
Sex: Female
Born: August 1989
Hair Colour: Brown
Eye Colour: Brown
Weight: 196 lbs / 89 kg
Height: 5 ft 05 in / 165 cm
Tattoos:
Left hand โ€œMAGZโ€
Left forearm โ€œFIRSTโ€
Right forearm โ€œFAMILYโ€
Neck โ€œPRIDEโ€

With files from the RCMP / Thunder Bay Courthouse โ€“ Inside Edition

SHARE!